Writemovies Contest #29 Results

Competitions that get you results

Writemovies Contest #29 Results Winners

Contest Winner:

Nikki Koenig – PARTNERS IN CRIME

Second Place:

Mike Dorsey – TAROT

Third Place:

Ward Parry – THE PIED PIPER

QUARTER-FINALISTS SEMI-FINALISTS FINALISTS
Dwayne MacKenzie – 12 STEPS FOR PUSSIES Dwayne MacKenzie – 12 STEPS FOR PUSSIES Sabine Igiel – DSCHUNGEL-PARADIES
Steven Hoskinson – A GOOD CONSPIRACY Christine De Chauvelin – A LA RECHERCHE DU SOLDAT FERRARI Eric Himmelsbach-Weinstein – GROUPIE SCHOOL
Christine De Chauvelin – A LA RECHERECHE DU SOLDAT FERRARI Devin Hamilton – BAD COP Dustin Drye – ONE LAST PACK
Andrew Donato – B.Y.O.B. René Moncho – C’EST DANS LA PIÉCE Nikki Koenig – PARTNERS IN CRIME
Devin Hamilton – BAD COP Paul Stefan Wolff – DER RING Pascale Lécosse – PÉRE ET MANQUE
Arica Marx – BOUNTIFUL John Stark – DODGERS Ward Parry – THE PIED PIPER
René Moncho – C’EST DANS LA PIÉCE Michael Steel – DOTD Cheick Drago – RARES RENCONTRES
Basil Doyle – CALLIE Sabine Igiel – DSCHUNGEL-PARADIES Andrew Crane – THE SHARECROPPER
Unknown – CROSSING THE SAGAMORE Pascale Lécosse – EN MÉMOIRE DE MOI Mike Dorsey – TAROT
Unknown – CUPID KILLS Nick Bain – GAMES OF YOUTH
Frank Schmitt – DARK WATCH Eric Himmelsbach-Weinstein – GROUPIE SCHOOL
Paul Stefan Wolff – DER RING Sarah Cuquemelle – MARGUERITE DEBILLEUHEULT
John Stark – DODGERS Dustin Drye – ONE LAST PACK
Shannon Sleeth – DOG EAT DOG Nikki Koenig – PARTNERS IN CRIME
Michael Steel – DOTD Pascale Lécosse – PÉRE ET MANQUE
Sabine Igiel – DSCHUNGEL-PARADIES Cheick Drago – RARES RENCONTRES
Pascale Lécosse – EN MÉMOIRE DE MOI Mike Dorsey – TAROT
Nick Bain – GAMES OF YOUTH Ward Parry – THE PIED PIPER
Jeremiah Nemeth – GROUNDED Chad Wright – THE PRISONER
Eric Himmelsbach-Weinstein – GROUPIE SCHOOL Andrew Crane – THE SHARECROPPER
Ken Arthur – HARD LEFT TURN Diane Carter – UNE PORTE SUR LA NUIT
John Suetmeier – HENCHMEN Pascale Lécosse – VIENS ME CHERCHER
Unknown – KALE RAIN
Steven Hoskinson – KINGS OF THE TIDE
Sara Cuquemelle – MARGUERITE DEBILLEUHEULT
Jim Arnold – NEVER TOO LATE
Unknown – NO PANTS
Dustin Drye – ONE LAST PACK
Eafat Newton – PACKAGE DEAL
Nikki Koenig – PARTNERS IN CRIME
Pascale Lécosse – PÉRE ET MANQUE
Cheick Drago – RARES RENCONTRES
Joshua Syvertsen – THE RED TRAIL
Hoda Shoukry – SELMA AND RANIA
Unknown – SEVENTH SON
Robert Gately – SOUTH OF MAIN STREET
Sarvan Tar – STRAIGHT INTO THE EYES
Mike Dorsey – TAROT
Craig Peters – THE 49TH DAY
Alain Cloarec – THE BLIND SPOT
Angenella Channel – THE DECONSTRUCTION OF MADELYNN WADE
Isaac Regelson – THE FIREBIRD
Diana Cobbold – THE LAST SET ON THE VANGUARD
John Yarrow – TIME FORWARD
Diane Carter – UNE PORTE SUR LA NUIT
Pascale Lécosse – VIENS ME CHERCHER
Carlo Bordone – WARTIME REVELATIONS
John Suetmeier – WEB THEORY
Diana Cobbold – XO

Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail