Writemovies Contest #25 Results

Competitions that get you results

WriteMovies 25th Writing Contest results

Contest Winner:
Randall Moore – KISSING YOUR SISTER

Second Place:
Kermit Ashby – NARCOTRAFICANTE

Third Place:
Axelle Chevrier – 6 HEURES MOINS LE QUART

Honorable Mention:
Angelika Naujokat – HYPERKARMA

Semi-Finalists Finalists
Ambah, Faiza – A REVERENCE FOR SPIDERS Ambah, Faiza – A REVERENCE FOR SPIDERS
Ashby, Kermit – NARCOTRAFICANTA Ashby, Kermit – NARCOTRAFICANTA
Bachner, Suzanne – VISITING HOURS Barel, Jordan – THE PURIST
Back, Michael – ALL 4 ONE Baumerder, Jean-Claude – CECILE
Badarau, Sebastian – MADE Bianca, Stephanie – THE TENTH ROUND
Barel, Jordan – THE PURIST Blunder, Robert – DAS BILD SEINES VATERS
Baumerder, Jean-Claude – CECILE Borello, Bruno – WRATH OF AN EAGLE
Bianca, Stephanie – THE TENTH ROUND Bourgeois, Christian – LE KATANA NOIR
Blunder, Robert – DAS BILD SEINES VATERS Carroll, Traci – A MURDER OF CROWS
Borello, Bruno – WRATH OF AN EAGLECheney, John – CHAMPION Caubet, Yara – EYES OF JADE
Bourgeois, Christian – LE KATANA NOIR Cheney, John – CHAMPION
Bouzas, Vasilios – THE CURSE Chevrier, Axel – 6 HEURES MOINS LE QUART
Brendel, Christine – COTTAGE IN MAINE Craft, Steven – BLOODWATER
Carroll, Traci – A MURDER OF CROWS Demars, Bertrand – EEKLO
Caubet, Yara – EYES OF JADE Drago, Sesh – CONVERGENCE
Cheney, John – CHAMPION Farooq, Affandy – THE MONKEY DANCER
Chevrier, Axel – 6 HEURES MOINS LE QUART Grandman, Chrisian – RUMEUR
Craft, Steven – BLOODWATER Harwood, Craig – THE MOST FAMOUS WOMAN IN THE WORLD
Dalena, Valerie – DEPTH OF FIELD Hoover, Stephen – WEDDING KNIGHT
Demars, Bertrand – EEKLO Hsiao, James – HARVEST
Dickranian, Arshag – FORGETTING BEETHOVEN Jones, Brandon – NO MORE HUMANS
Dickson, Matthew – THE TEMPLAR Kennedy, Heli – ASUNDER
Donald, Mike – CORTEX Lamb, Aimee – SAN FRANCISCO
Drago, Sesh – CONVERGENCE Lasner, Brandon – THIS SIDE OF THE GRAVE
Engelbrecht, Domenica – KONIG DER KRAHEN Levin, Michael – ATTEMPTING TO CONNECT
Farooq, Affandy – THE MONKEY DANCER McCann, Martin – DON EUGENIO
Golik, Mark – POTION MAN Meyer, Adam – THE OTHER SIDE OF THE WALL
Gonzalez, Eric – L’INCROYABLE ENIGME DE MATAPAN Moncho, Rene – UNE AUSSI LONGUE ATTENTE
Grandman, Chrisian – RUMEUR Moore, Randall – KISSING YOUR SISTER
Hall, Jonathon – THE PAUL BEARERS Naujokat, Angelika – HYPERKARMA
Harwood, Craig – THE MOST FAMOUS WOMAN IN THE WORLD Ortbals, Tess – TERRA INCOGNITA
Heintz, Jamie Ryan – THE SELF PORTRAIT OF A PRETENTIOUS BASTARD Piermé Boï, Elisabeth – LE COLLIER DES AUGURES
Heitmann, Gregory – TEENERS: BASED ON ACTUAL EVENTS Qualey, Dave – THE MAN ON THE MOON
Hoover, Stephen – WEDDING KNIGHT Resch, Andreas – DIE WEISSE GROTTE
Hsiao, James – HARVEST Richter, Frederick – THE TAILOR
Hudson, Tristan – MY SON’S A PIRATE Rosenberg, Peter Michael – ANOTHER LIFE
Hunter, Garrett – A SECRET BURNING Taylor, Jeff – ANGEL LUST
Ibourahene, Majid – BABY’S REVOLUTION Unarce, Ted – MEETING OF THE GODS
Jenicek, Leo – SUPER HIGH MAINTENANCE Weiss, Marty – GIMME SHELTER
Jones, Brandon – NO MORE HUMANS Wolak, April – MARRY ME, PLEASE
Kalicki, Brandi – SUBJECTS
Kamburov, Svilen – JOHN ATANASOFF
Keane, Stacy/Feldman, Megan – TESORO
Kennedy, Heli – ASUNDER
Lamb, Aimee – SAN FRANCISCO
Lasner, Brandon – THIS SIDE OF THE GRAVE
Levin, Michael – ATTEMPTING TO CONNECT
Matzke, Jason – LOST FOR WORDS
McCann, Martin – DON EUGENIO
Meyer, Adam – THE OTHER SIDE OF THE WALL
Moncho, Rene – UNE AUSSI LONGUE ATTENTE
Moore, Randall – KISSING YOUR SISTER
Mueller, Birgit – EMPRESS OF FREEDOM
Naujokat, Angelika – HYPERKARMA
Ortbals, Tess – TERRA INCOGNITA
Perlick, Mark – ROMANCING THE DATA STRUCTURE
Phipps, Gordon – MUSTANG
Piermé Boï, Elisabeth – LE COLLIER DES AUGURES
Ponferrada, Martin Jose – THE GOOD MARINER
Qualey, Dave – THE MAN ON THE MOON
Reitan, Ruth – CUBA LIBRE
Resch, Andreas – DIE WEISSE GROTTE
Richter, Frederick – THE TAILOR
Rodriguez-Briso, Juan – THE BASTARD
Roldan, Tamara – THE BEHAVIOR OF BIRDS
Rosenberg, Peter Michael – ANOTHER LIFE
Silva, Kevin – GRAND DELUSIONS
Spiegl, Lawrence – DYNAMITE KING
Steed, T. – DANCE OF THE SPIKE 111 STEED 2010
Tamaribuchi, Peter – WORLD OF MAN
Tardif, Antoine – BALLS TO THE WALL
Taylor, Jeff – ANGEL LUST
Tomic, Robert – LUCK BE A LADY TONIGHT
Toro, Ana – THE WHALE SONG
Unarce, Ted – MEETING OF THE GODS
Voulot, Marie-France – VOL-AU-VENT ET LE GRAND CHEF DES ZABAJOUAS
Weiss, Marty – GIMME SHELTER
White, Thomas – A STITCH IN TIME
Wolak, April – MARRY ME, PLEASE
Wright, Brian – NO GREATER LOVE
Zegunis, Christopher – OUT OF THE BADLANDS

Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail