Writemovies Contest #13 Results

Competitions that get you results

Writemovies Contest #13 Results Winners

Grand Prize Winner!

Anne Kruse – SOLID WASTE

Second Place :

Horn, check Michael – ONE MILLION MONSTERS

Third Place:

Spark, Lea – EGO ET HOMO

Best Short Story:

Holgerson, Larry – COWBOY DOWN

Best TV Project:

Vitolo, Steven – TWO AND HALF MEN: THE RACQUETEERS TO THE RESCUE

Honorable Mention:

Feld, Alain – LES CHAUSSETTES MAGIQUES
Mansevani, Celestin – HORS-LA-LOI AUX ABOIS
Appell, Elizabeth – THE SENTRY

Semi-Finalists (official): Finalists (official):
Allebaugh, Patrick – NETHERWORLD Anna, Lis – STUCK IN THE MIDDLE
Amenta, Anthony – MONDAY TO FRIDAY Appel, Elisabeth – SS THE SENTRY
Amenta, Anthony – THE BAR MITZVAH OF TONY PERELLI Armstrong, Sonia Louise – DYING TO MAKE AMENDS
Anna, Lis – STUCK IN THE MIDDLE Aschl, Monika – EGO ET HOMO
Apel, Joerg – MEIN FREUND JUAN Benechet, Rémy – LA HUITEME CLEF
Appel, Elisabeth – SS THE SENTRY Berton, Renaud – NAORI
Armstrong, Sonia Louise – DYING TO MAKE AMENDS Byrnes, Scott – REVELATIONS
Aschl, Monika – EGO ET HOMO Cabani, Rzwan – CRIMINALE
Atkinson, Kjcheristy – THE MELODY CALLED LIFE Camara, Julia – THE TEMPTER
Baumann, Margot – RIGANTONA Canole, Christopher – FELIX THE FLYER
Bean, C.N. – THE EMPTY CITY Clairotte, Jean-Christophe – MELTDOWN
Belinkie, Matthew – SCRUBS-MY RADIOLOGIST Cobbold, Diana – THE STONE EATERS
Benechet, Rémy – LA HUITEME CLEF Cobbold, Diane – MY ROMANCE
Berton, Renaud – NAORI Dorsch, Christian – WILLST DU EWIG LEBEN?
Biskamp, Eric – PEACE 101 Dorsey, Michael – THE AIRMAN
Blumberg, Jack – MC BEGGARS Dougherty, Bill – SHINYO MARU
Brinkerhoff, Jack – SOUTHERN DISCOMFORT Dunbar, Winnie – DOGS ALWAYS KNOW
Bond, Edward – SHADOW FALLS Dupont, Robert – THE ROAD TO HELL
Bond, Edward – THE DEAD ZONE-FRACTIONS Dussell, Keith/Brennan, Tim – SECRETS OF THE STATE
Brombacher, Margret – WILDE ERDBEEREN Feld, Alain – LES CHAUSSETTES MAGIQUES
Burdick, Curtis & Scott – THE MAGIC CARPET Flament, Ngoc-Thu – LE CHANT DE L’APSARA
Byrnes, Scott – REVELATIONS Friedrich, Frank – KEIN SCHOENER TOD
Cabani, Rzwan – CRIMINALE Gazeau, Stéphanie – CITOYENS CLANDESTINS
Camara, Julia – THE TEMPTER Gehler, William – KISSING COUSINS
Canole, Christopher – FELIX THE FLYER Glacy, Joan – THE DISTANCE
Carpenter, Barbara – STARLIGHT, STARBRIGHT Glang, Gabriele – GRACE NOTES
Clairotte, Jean-Christophe – MELTDOWN Greenspan, Robin – SLEEP STATE
Cobbold, Diana – MY ROMANCE Guimond, Richard – MELVILLE’S WINDMILL
Cobbold, Diana – THE STONE EATERS Holgerson, Larry – COWBOY DOWN
Cockrill, Alan/Lincoln, Stephen – THE MIND OF A POLITICAL ASSASSIN Horn, Michael – ONE MILLION MONSTERS
Cordell, Actor – WIDOW’S ISLAND Kemp-Jones , Diana – KIYAMA
Cragg, Lauren – DOG EAT DOGGIE Klos, Susan – VOICES
Crawford, Patricia – RIDER ON THE STORM Klotchman, Ron – HAUNTINGLY FAMILIAR
Cruickshank, Gavin – SHADOW SHELVES Kruse, Anne – SOLID WASTE
Dorsch, Christian – WILLST DU EWIG LEBEN? Landfield, Matthew – JONAH AND THE WHALE
Dorsey, Michael – THE AIRMAN Mansevani, Celestin – HORS-LA-LOI AUX ABOIS
Dougherty, Bill – SHINYO MARU McAdams – WATCHING THE WHEELS
Dunbar, Winnie – DOGS ALWAYS KNOW Mc Carthy, Terrence – AIRMEN’S HOLIDAY
Dupont, Robert – THE ROAD TO HELL Norton, Tim / Deering, Abra – STATE OF EMERGENCY
Dussell, Keith/Brennan, Tim – SECRETS OF THE STATE Rand, Lauren – GREY’S ANATOMY – SIZE MATTERS
Dutombe, Danielle – GOLDRAUSCH Reitberger, Martin Thomas – SCHALL UND RAUCH
Dzwonkowski, Frank – CLEAN, FRESH WATER Roman, Chris – THE MESS
Edwards-Raby – BACKWATERS Sherer, Mike – THE DEAD SISTER
Erjavec, Jim – THE CAVERNS OF MARE CETUS Spagnone, Anthony – HEROES
Escober, E.R. – THE HOTTEST HUNK ALIVE Vitolo, Steven – TWO AND A HALF MAN-THE RACQUETEER TO RESCUE
Feld, Alain – LES CHAUSSETTES MAGIQUES Warke, Shirley – PAINTED PONY-THE LAND OF THE FORGOTTEN SOULS
Ferry-Picard – CLOUDS OF ASHES Wolf, Verena – SPRITZENKINDER
Field, Jeffrey – THE BIG DAMN DEAL Yarber, Aaron – NEPHILIM
Flament, Ngoc-Thu – LE CHANT DE L’APSARA Zimmermann, Kody – THE HOUSE ON FLEET STREET
Fiorito, Elizabeth – A COTTAGE IN GLEN CORA
Flores, Moises – BORDERS
Friedriche, Frank – KEIN SCHOENER TOD
Fuelling, Christian – DARK ROOM
Gazeau, Stéphanie – CITOYENS CLANDESTINS
Gehler, William – KISSING COUSINS
Glacy, Joan – THE DISTANCE
Glang, Gabriele – GRACE NOTES
Gordon, Gia – CZECH CROSSING
Greenspan, Robin – SLEEP STATE
Grueninger, Andrea – TRUGSCHLUSS
Guimond, Richard – SEA FEVER
Guimond, Richard – MELVILLE’S WINDMILL
Henghuber, Karl – CLARISSA
Herr, Edward – MERCS
Hoffman, Carol – PET SHOP
Holgerson, Larry – COWBOY DOWN
Hollister, Lindsay – WHAT TOMORROW BRINGS
Horn, Michael – ONE MILLION MONSTERS
Huckstep, Mary – TO CATCH A KEEPER
Huettner, Anelli – DETOUR-LEAVING THE INTERSTATE
Jacobs, Harvey – FAMILY PLOTS
Josephs Jr., Carlton – THE HIDDEN CLIQUE
Joyce, Patricia – THE MAGICK OF TIME
Juen, Evelin – CLANDESTINI
Katz, Petra – LUCKY DIE GLUECKSKATZE (Novel)
Katz, Petra – LUCKY DIE GLUECKSKATZE (Screenplay)
Kemp-Jones , Diana – KIYAMA
Kemp-Jones, Diana – VOYEUR
Klos, Susan – VOICES
Klotchman, Ron – HAUNTINGLY FAMILIAR
Korhafkan, Patrick – BLEEDING KANSAS
Kotsakis, Polychronis – WITHOUT YOU
Kruse, Anne – SOLID WASTE
Kunze, Monika – ALLEIN NACH TIMBUKTU
Landfield, Matthew – JONAH AND THE WHALE
Laverty, Chris – YELLOWBOW
Lavielle, Raphaelle – TWILIGHT
Levy, Lynda – THE FOUR ORBS
Lewis, LaQueta – EL ABOGADO
Liberatore, Dante – CURB YOUR ENTHUSIASM – ELMO
Liberatore, Dante – CURB YOUR ENTHUSIASM – JESUS IS WAL-MART
Lore, Janica – JAKE
Madsen, Axel – GOD AND MEN
Mancebo, Ricardo – THE BLUE PIANO
Mansevani, Celestin – HORS-LA-LOI AUX ABOIS
Mantel, Tara – THE AWAKENING
Mantel, Tara – POSITIVE ENERGY
Marks, Sally – GAY FOR A DAY
May, Ina – DIE UNGLAUBLICHEN FUENF
May, Ina – MORDNACHT
May, Ina – ELSANGST
Maynard-White, Tammy – BRASS KNUCKLES
McAdams – WATCHING THE WHEELS
Mc Carthy, Terrence – AIRMEN’S HOLIDAY
Mhlaba, Sondlo Leonard – ZIMBABWE WEDDING
Michaud, Anne – SWAN LAKE
Moenkemeyer, Heidemarie – FRIEDERIEKES PLAENE
Morton, Lee – GOLDEN SPIRES
Mueller, Erna – IT’S A DOGS LIFE
Mueller, Werner – ZWISCHEN DEN WELTEN
Neufeld, Beverly – BROWN WIDOW
North, Michael – LEARNING TO FLY
North, Michael – GIANT STEPS
Norton, Tim / Deering, Abra – STATE OF EMERGENCY
Oetztuerk, Sertac – DIE PRINZESSIN
Oldenburg, Ralf – BOLSENA ODER DIE SIEBEN TAENZE DES LEBENS
Pearce, Dave – SHOOTING STAR
Peek, Ryan – WINNING OVER DAD
Peek, Ryan – MARTIAL CON-ARTIST
Pippa, Cristina/Baecker,David – OFF BASE-DON’T ASK DON’T TELL
Prenders, Jose – ANGEL CUTIE
Price, Stuart – LE DESIR
Rahm, Elke – JACK
Rand, Lauren – GREY’S ANATOMY – SIZE MATTERS
Reiher, Ulrike – ICH BIN VIRGINIA WOOLF
Reitberger, Martin Thomas – SCHALL UND RAUCH
Roach, Jesse – KNITTING BALLOONS
Roby, Gregory – BLOOD OF ABEL
Roman, Chris – THE MESS
Sherer, Mike – THE DEAD SISTER
Sheridon, Tom – THE SOPRANOS-GENERATION AGGREVATION
Sierra, Santa – SQUARE SHAPED WORLD
Stewart-Smith, Jo – THE BURNING
Spagnone, Anthony – HEROES
Strong, Philip – LUCAS & LIAM
Talard, Eric – LEGEND INSTITUT
Turner, Sharon – MICKEY
Turner, Sharon – THE LIMBO ROOM
Ullendorff, David – THE UNCERTAINTY PRINCIPLE
Vitolo, Steven – TWO AND A HALF MAN-THE RACQUETEER TO RESCUE
Warke, Shirley – PAINTED PONY-THE LAND OF THE FORGOTTEN SOULS
Weissman, Rosemary – THE KALAMA AWAKENING
Whitney. George – THE AMERICAN CHUMS IN THE GREAT WAR
Wiesbeck, Bernhard – DER BEOBACHTER DER WELTEN
Williams, Quintin – THE RIDNICKS
Williams, Quintin – MR. FIX IT
Williams, Quintin – RESTITUTION
Wolf, Verena – SPRITZENKINDER
Wolf, Vinny – THE SPACE BETWEEN YOUR EARS
Yarber, Aaron – NEPHILIM
Young, David – ENTOURAGE-SEA CHANGE
Zaretsky, Ben – ENTOURAGE – SOMEDAY
Zimmermann, Kody – THE HOUSE ON FLEET STREET

Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail