Writemovies Contest #28 Results

Competitions that get you results

WriteMovies 28th Writing Contest results

Contest Winner:

Cory Goerke – BLACK FRIDAY

Second Place:

Danielle Barros – THE EXECUTIONER

Third Place:

Ronald S. Maede – GOD GETS FIRED

Fourth Place:

David Ullendorff – THE ULTIMATE ALMANAC

Fifth Place:

Hamilton Mitchell – MY NEW MOMMY

Honorable Mention:

Justin Kremer – MCCARTHY

Danielle Barros – LETTERS FROM JANE

William Miller – THE OVERSEER

Bernard Sellier – SORTIE DE SCÉNE

Jorge Valente – L’APOCALYPSE C’EST MOI

Gilles Warembourg – DITES-LE AVEC FLEURS

Roman d’Alain Feld – DORMEUSE D’ABOU SIMBE

SEMI-FINALISTS FINALISTS
Charles Zouras – A CHRISTMAS SUICIDE PACT Charles Zouras – A CHRISTMAS SUICIDE PACT
Wayne Baltz/Terry Baltz – A DIFFERNT DRUMMER Cory Goerke – BLACK FRIDAY
Jack Estes – A SOLDIER’S SON Ingmar Kuhlein – BLUTIGE GESCHICHTEN
Shannon Mier – A SPIRITUAL MATTER Jovan Jevtic – BROKEN ROOTS
Alan Sproles – ABE AND EVERETT David Pierotti – CANYON, BLOODY CANYON
Giles Daoust – ANDERSON FALLS Jason Skorski – CLYDE
Laurie Durbet – AU TRAVERS DES ABYSSES Gilles Warembourg – DITES-LE AVEC DES FLEURS
Majid Ibourahene – BABY’S REVOLUTION Eike Wonsak – EIN ZWILLING
Harry Tran – BACK TO SCHOOL Nancy Melius – EMBRACING ZOE
Cory Goerke – BLACK FRIDAY Bob Daniels – EMET
Ingmar Kuhlein – BLUTIQE GESCHICHTEN Danielle Barros – EXECUTIONER
author unknown – BROKEN ROOTS Harvey Jacobs – FAMILY PLOTZ
Denise Landau – BUMS, INC. Stefan Riedel – GEPLANTE ZUFAELLE
David Pierotti – CANYON, BLOODY CANYON Ina May – GLEN DARING – DIE RUCKKEHR DES TEUFELS
Jason Skorski – CLYDE Ronald Maede – GOD GETS FIRED
Harlem J Writes – COMING TO AFRICA Christophe Lourenco – MYSPACE LOVE
Gilles Warembourg – DITES-LE AVEC DES FLEURS Yves Manuel Pires – JUDGMENT
Eike Wonsak – EIN ZWILLING Jorge Valente – L’APOCALYPSE C’EST MOI
Nick DeRuve – Electric City Alain Feld – LA DORMEUSE D’ABOU SIMBEL
Nancy Melius – EMBRACING ZOE Danielle Barros – LETTERS FROM JANE
Bob Daniels – EMET Ronald Ecker – LITTLE RED CELLS
Andrea Andrea – EN CHEMIN Blaine Tyler – MAGGIE’S DAWN
Laura Taylor – ESCAPE FROM THE ODYSSEY Justin Kremer – MCCARTHY
Danielle Barros – EXECUTIONER Crystal Couch – MISE EN ABYNE
Amanda Bradford – FACES ON THE WALL Hamilton Mitchell – MY NEW MOMMY
Adam S. Leslie – FACSIMILE Mike Sherer – NUDE HOUSEWIVES WEB
Sean Riordan – FAMILY CONVERTED Ryan Becker – PROVIDENCE
Harvey Jacobs – FAMILY PLOTZ Eli Standin – RELENTLESS
Robin Warder – FIRST GENTLEMAN Bernard Sellier – SORTIE DE SCENE
Giles Daoust – FOUNDING FATHERS Bobbi Jaimet – THE OFFICE POOL
Stefan Riedel – GEPLANTE ZUFAELLE Elizabeth Dwyer Sandlin – THE OTHER WOMAN
Ina May – GLEN DARING – DIE RUCKKEHR DES TEUFELS William Miller – THE OVERSEER
Ronald Maede – GOD GETS FIRED David Ullendorff – THE ULTIMATE ALMANAC
Patrick Byrne – GONE Kelsey O’Brien – WRITING FROM WONDERLAND
Jim Milton – HOBBY AND FITZ
John Cheney – IRON CURTAIN
Christophe Lourenco – JOIE DU JOUR
Yves Manuel Pires – JUDGMENT
Corey Mayne – KEENER
Jorge Valente – L’APOCALYPSE C’EST MOI
Alain Feld – LA DORMEUSE D’ABOU SIMBEL
Jonathan Russell Bonquen – LA VERSION OFFICIELLE
author unknown – LESSONS FROM THE GYPSY CAMP
Danielle Barros – LETTERS FROM JANE
James Christopher – LETTERS FROM WOLFIE
Ronald Ecker – LITTLE RED CELLS
Blaine Tyler – MAGGIE’S DAWN
Justin Kremer – MCCARTHY
Crystal Couch – MISE IN ABYNE
Hamilton Mitchell – MY NEW MOMMY
Kevin Walker – NEKROPOLIS
Mike Sherer – NUDE HOUSEWIVES WEB
Roberto Marrero – OPERATION PEDRO PAN
Ryan Becker – PROVIDENCE
Eli Standin – RELENTLESS
Murray Kaufman – SEIZARC
Bernard Sellier – SORTIE DE SCENE
Jacob Markert – STUPID LAWYER MOVIE
Jamie Must – THE AGENCY
Julie Livingston – THE BIG C
Melody Cooper – THE DEVIL YOU KNOW
Bobbi Jaimet – THE OFFICE POOL
Elizabeth Dwyer Sandlin – THE OTHER WOMAN
William Miller – THE OVERSEER
Cole Fowler – THE SET-UP
David Ullendorff – THE ULTIMATE ALMANAC
Eric Neigher/Robert Coffey – THE ULTIMATE ZOMBIE DEATH SQUAD OF DOOM
Lindsay Calleran – WEST
Kelsey O’Brien – WRITING FROM WONDERLAND
Kerry Kazmierowicztrimm – Z-FORCE