Writemovies Contest #16 Results

Competitions that get you results

Writemovies Contest #16 Results Winners

Grand Prize Winner!

Gilles Warembourg – Chiens Méchants

Second Place:

Gilles Warembourg – Chiens Méchants

Third Place:

David Kane – Boat People

Honorable Mention:

Jacques KOSKAS – les mères qui meurent sont-elles des mères comme les autres ?”
Eemmanuel Davezan – Psi
Jean Pierre BUICHE – L’ENIGME DU NEOULOUS
Brian G. Walsh – Fury

Semi-Finalists (official): Finalists (official):
Ron Adams – Hannah Montana-Sweet Niblets REMY BENECHET – LE PROTOCOLE DE LANDERMAN
Rana Aich – Hocus-Pocus – In The Land Of Baloney Stacy Baker – Die Smiling
Ben Arnold – Holding Down Marcus Bass – Million Ways Rd. To Sunshine
Jason Azicri – Lost Weekend Margot Baumann – Memento Mori!
Jeffrey Babcock – Divine Fate Rosemarie Buehler – Gefunden
Stacy Baker – Die Smiling Jean-Pierre BUICHE – Enigme du Neouous
Kevin Banks – El NiÒo Romeo Ciolfi – Home
Justine Barron – Miami Weiss Maria Cozzi – New Project King Of Rome
Marcus Bass – Million Ways Rd. To Sunshine emmanuel davezan – PSI
Jason Batten – 5 Years Alex David – Without Bias
Margot Baumann – Memento Mori! Alex David – Life Without A Face
C.N. Bean – Tomb of the Unknown Paul Hamilton Magid – A Not So Simple Plan
REMY BENECHET – LE PROTOCOLE DE LANDERMAN Rafe Judkins – Law & Order: SVU — Senkotsu
Dave Birinyi – 30 Rock “Going Green” David Kane – Boat People
danuta blaszak – Solidarity Marjory Kaptanoglu – Devil’s Lure
Erich Bosch – Romeo Christine Kunisch – Das Versprechen
Rosemarie Buehler – Gefunden R. Scott Macintosh – The Showman
Jean-Pierre BUICHE – Enigme du Neouous Franziska Mattlinger – Mimi und die Mondfee
Craig Cambria (aka Daniel C. Jay) – Canaries Alan McNevin – A Thousand Words
Bill Campbell – Opposites Attract Bent Ohle – Friedrich & Ich
Christopher Canole – Felix the Flyer Georg Rejam – Einfach drauf los
Katherine Carter – Sovereign T Susanne Renner – Alles Anders
Benjamin A. Chohon – The Office – The Intervention Stan Rubakhin – Highest Level
Benjamin A. Chohon – The Simpsons – Krusty’s Ko-Host Silvana Schneider – Lauf, Jakob!
Benjamin A. Chohon – The Staff – Treatment Brett Seamans – The Office_Record Sale
Andres Chueca – Welcome to Tijuana Santa Sierra – Cliff Out of Water
Jean Marie Cinotto – When Sammy Didn’t Come Marching Home Andrew Smith – Godforsaken
Jean Marie Cinotto – The Big Flip Andrea Stern – The Death By Chocolate Club
Romeo Ciolfi – Home Brian G Walsh – Fury
Kimberly Coleman – Kiyala Gilles Warembourg – L’oeil du Calamar
Tyrone Cousin – N.I.C.K. Gilles Warembourg – Chiens Méchants
Maria Cozzi – Love Scores 9-1 Joe Zanetti – This Time, It’s For Reel
Maria Cozzi – New Project King Of Rome Erick Ziegler – Horror Feature
Alexis Croyle – GOOD INTENTIONS
emmanuel davezan – PSI
Alex David – Without Bias
Alex David – Life Without A Face
Lucien DEBAR – La Montagne Inversee
Kahil Dotay – Frank & Flo
Akai Draco – Daydreams
sylvie DUMONTIER – LA BONNE ETOILE
SYLVIE DUMONTIER – LA PEAU DE BANANE
William Dunbar – The Dragon Boats
laurie durbet – Paparazzi
David Ebeltoft – You Were Once Called Queen City
Michael Farrell – THE OPERATORS
Alain Feld – La Dormeuse d’abou Simbel
Sandra Ferreira Pahud – Origine inconnue
Sasha Fleming – Crime and Punishment
Vincent Garand – Epidémie
Byron Germany – The Autobiography of Lucious Blake
Scott Parrish & Chad Gilkison – Kate & Co.
Anton Gsell – The Bullet Run
Victoria Hager Rose – TWO GUYS FROM BROOKLYN
Paul Hamilton Magid – A Not So Simple Plan
Paul Hamilton Magid – The Dharma Of The Sage
Jennifer Harrison – Papa Was a Stolling Rone
Jacob Helgren – Babes In Peril
Mary Jo Henry – I Hate New York
Greg Hildebrandt Jr. – Conrad’s View
Richard Horton – Management Training
Mary Huckstep – TO CATCH A KEEPER
Mary Huckstep – THE WAR OF THE GRANDMAS
Mary Huckstep – THE LONE STRANGER
Ana Paula Jimenez – Backpacker: Off the Beaten Track
Andrea Jones – Malicious Intentions
Andrea Jones – Telephatic Delusions
Graham Jones – SAN JUAN HILL
R. M. Jones – The Office ‘Michael Goes Blind’
Richard Jordan – No Stopping
Scott Jorgenson – The Hitler Meteorite
Rafe Judkins – Law & Order: SVU — “Senkotsu”
David Kane – Boat People
David Kane – Finding Heart
Marjory Kaptanoglu – Devil’s Lure
Honney Karina – Origine Inconnue
Satoshi Katada – Something Down There
Petra Katz – Ruhelose Seele
Ryan Thomas Kelley – No Star Night
JOE KISCH – Swimming Against The Currents
Sylvia Klinzmann – Im Schatten des Kreuzes
Jacques KOSKAS – LES MERES QUI MEURENT
Vivek Kumar – Blood Money
Christine Kunisch – Das Versprechen
Steve LaMontagne – The Spanish Island
Raef Eric Lawson – Backtrack
Barry Leach – Sisters in Arms
Barry Leach – Virtual Dreams
Valérie Lemaître – Mister Bates
Laqueta Lewis – The Successors
R. Scott Macintosh – The Showman
Joshua Malkin – Laughing Mystic
Ricardo Mancebo – Piano Stool
Franziska Mattlinger – Mimi und die Mondfee
Alexia Maura – Blood Lawns
Phill Maury – Coo
Caitlin McCarthy – VERA
Alan McNevin – Possession
Alan McNevin – L.A.D. – Life after Death
Alan McNevin – High Life
Alan McNevin – A Thousand Words
Martin Mercier – LA RÉVOLUTION CONJUGALE
Jomo Merritt – The Dance of Isaiah
Christopher Michaels – RIVERDEL
Puricelli Michele – THE TRUTH
Ken Mora – A Light Before The Darkness
Robert Muldowney – Signal Jam
Matthew Mullen – “State 101”
Jeffrey Musmanno – A Formidable Foe
David Nemetz – It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia “The Gang Ruins a Wedding”
Sam North – Got It Bad (Bad is good)
Charles Nowlin – Talahoma
Bent Ohle – Friedrich & Ich
wernher ovalle – Lovelocked
Jean-françois Oviode – Langage Cache
Fernando Palma – Birdland
Reginald Phillips – PREDATOR/PREY
Ron Podell – Pulp Science Fiction
Deborah Prespare – Moon Drops
Elke Rahm – Die Tochter des Medicus
Thomas Rambo – While The Day Dies
Thomas Rambo – The Onyx Island
Graeme Ratcliffe – Rommel
Georg Rejam – Einfach drauf los
ROBERT RENAUD – DIVINE INTERVENTION
C. K. Renker – The Poet’s Daughter
Susanne Renner – Alles Anders
Thomas Robinson – Getting It Right
Stan Rubakhin – Highest Level
Elizabeth Savage Sullivan – NO RUNNING
Silvana Schneider – Lauf, Jakob!
Heinz-Peter Schonowski – Die konfusen Techniken des Essstaebchen Koenigs
Brett Seamans – The Office – “Gun Play”
Brett Seamans – The Office_Record Sale
Brett Seamans – 30 Rock_Hello My Name Is: Crazy
Véronique SEEL – Se Faire L’amour
Sabrina Siebert – Friday Night Lights ‘Hunting Season’
Santa Sierra – Cliff Out of Water
Nanny Silvestre – Une vie pour un frère
Dor Sinai – The Decks
Anita Skibski – The Plane Crash Portion of Your Amazon Adventure
Clete Smith – Heistwise
Andrew Smith – Godforsaken
jean-paul soler – Un Amour de Brahms
Tennyson Stead – The Stormcrow
Eric Steele – Demophobia
Andrea Stern – The Death By Chocolate Club
Bill Sussex – Trailer Park Boys “The Fountain of Fucking Youth”
Richard Thom – The Warrior Prince
Wolfgang Tonner – Fred Aistaires Zeh
Matthias Trawny – San Christobal
Jeff Turboff – In Loathing Memory
Edwin Turner – Delphi
Anyes Van Volkenburgh – For Love Alone
George Varotsis – SYNTHESIS OF A TRAGEDY
Elaine Vaughn – Root of all Evil
Elaine Vaughn – Gone
Kristen Vincent – Curb Your Enthusiasm ‘The Rain Jacket’
Brian G Walsh – Fury
Gilles Warembourg – L’oeil du Calamar
Gilles Warembourg – Chiens Méchants
Mark Weinstein – Pot Luck
Steve Weissman – First Tuesday, November
Roy Weston – Fission
Robert Williams – Second Coming
Daniel Willis – To Sleep Perchance To Dream
Charles Winecoff – Split Image
Paul Stefan Wolff – Legion
Lou Wollin – Eternally Yours
Jeff Wolverton – Sherlock & Jack
Dan Worthen – The Tacoma Method
Paki Wright – Queen of Hawaii
Brandon Yarns – Saguaro
Michael Yu – World Wide Jeb
Joe Zanetti – Afterlife, Inc.
Joe Zanetti – This Time, It’s For Reel
Erick Ziegler – Horror Feature