Grand Prize Winner!
David Ullendorff - THE PATRON SAINT OF DISAPPOINTING CHILDREN

2nd Place :Patrick Weber - Gorgonen (GERMANY)

3rd Place:LeMar Fooks - Sanctuary (TV PILOT)

Honorable Mention:Harris Freedman - Selling Off (ITALY); Johanne Pastol - Simon (FRANCE); Cassandra Taylor - American, Idle; David Chan - Mighty Hercules; Colin McCormack - High School Sweethearts; Mara Lesemann - No Options; Peter Spencer - The Last British Execution

Congratulations to all of the above. This has without doubt been the strongest contest since 1999, all of these scripts being of a professional standard and written with passion, talent and vision. To those who did not make the cut. This has been the hardest contest within memory to judge and a lot of writers who would have made the final cut did not because of the impressively strong field of candidates. Congratulations to all and our best wishes to you for successful careers.

Félicitations à tous nos finalistes et au gagnant. Ceci a sans doute été le concours le plus fort depuis 1999, tous les manuscrits étant d'un standard professionnel et écrit avec passion, talent et vision. À ceux qui n'ont pas reussi. Ceci a été le concours le plus difficile, dans notre mémoire, à juger et beaucoup d'auteurs qui auraient etes parmis ces ecrivains, n'y sont pas en raison du nombre de candidats impressionnants. Félicitations à tous et nos meilleurs voeux à vous pour des carrières réussies.

Finalists (official):
John Adcox - The Widening Gyre
Karlos Alastruey - Seven Valleys
Linda Carol Anderson - Our Wall
Meredith Averill - Dexter - Autopilot
Blaire Baron-Larsen - Wanderlust
Thomas Barton - Torched
Mike Bencivenga - Kiss and Make Up
Eric Biskamp - Peace 101
Patrick Bonner - The Office "The Jingle"
Larry Brenner - Soul Harvest
Kelly Jo Brick - GREY'S ANATOMY - Full House
Curtis Burdick - Rodney & Jerry: Grave Robbers
Andy Cannistra - Coliseum
Patrick Cardamone - Hunters
BC Carey - Penetrated
Don Caron - Different Drummers
David Chan - Mighty Hercules
Anton Cobb - Go Cat Go
Caroline Cooney - MEDIUM Friends Like That
Christopher Cornell - After (Television Pilot)
Gavin Cruickshank - Rebound
Mark Daniels - The 3-D Triangle
Timothy Dunham - Parker's Back
Thomas Erdmann - Die Frau am Fenster
Richard Faymonville - The Devil His Due
Matthew Finio - The Snowball Effect
Jeremy Fischer - Children of Tomorrow
John Edward Flynt - Esperancia
LeMar Fooks - Sanctuary
Scott Fraley - Throwing Stones
Harris Freedman - The Post Office
Harris Freedman - Selling Off
Harris Freedman - My Name Isn't Judit
Harris Freedman - Southern Justice
Slovant Gali - Die Welt der Kalamaris
Robert Grant - Amnesia
Rhonda Grimm - Those Who Wait
Kristian Hager - The Frayed Ends
Gregg Hanour - The Domovoy
Patrick Hegarty - Flower of Fire
Ulricke Jonack - Der Fluch
Rafe Judkins - Law and Order: SVU - "Senkotsu"
Evelin Juen - Grenzenlos der dunkle Mond fur Amelie
Susan Klos - VOICES
Jeffrey Knipe - Zurueck zu den Wurzeln des edlen Oelbaums
Callie Lane - Unnatural Girl
Michael Lea - Clockwork
Mara Lesemann - No Options
Stephen Levy - The Virtues of Vice
Julie Lynch - Denim and Silk: The Life Story Of Rosamond
Billy Maddox - B Deviled
Kenny Mann - Exposed
Colin McCormack - High School Sweethearts
Edward Mensore - The Deposition
Evan Menzel - The Fantastic Tale of Muhammed Miller
Peter Meppert - Drive It Like You Hate It
Craig Moorhead - The Third Half
Mario Mueller - Gray Cell
Diane Namm - Full Blue
George Nicholis - Paper Airplanes
Margita Osusky-Orima - Familie Fischotter von und zu Ottarbucht
Wernher Ovalle - Lovelocked
Harvey Papush - Cat's Eyes
Johanne Pastol - Simon
Vojislav Pejovic - The Story of Lola
Matthew rittberg - How I Met Your Mother- "The Bar"
Jessica Scalise - Uncle Ed is Dead
Mark Sewards - Mirror Called Mexico
Andrew B Smith - Godforsaken
Daniel Smith - Castles of Dirt
Peter Spencer - The Last British Execution
Cassandra Taylor - American, Idle
Matthew Thomas - Hide
David Ullendorff - THE PATRON SAINT OF DISAPPOINTING CHILDREN
Heather Upton - Extracurricular Activities
Leonid Vasilevskiy - My Epiphany Closet
Jamie Virostko - The Outskirts of Paradise
Gilles Warembourg - Chiens Méchants
Gilles Warembourg - L'oeil du Calamar
Patrick Weber - Gorgonen
Giannina Wedde - Tizian und das Heer der Unsichtbaren
Ronald Weir - Cross Match
Gali Wexler - THE SEALED ROOM
Craig Williams - Cape of Good Hope
Mark Winzer - The Interview
Paul Stefan Wolff - Legion
Aaron Yarber - Sleepin' Dogs

Semi-Finalists (official):

Sean Abbott - The Simpsons: How Green Was My Sector 7G
Joe Acton - Channel 79
John Adcox - The Widening Gyre
John Adcox - Blackthorne Faire
Karlos Alastruey - Seven Valleys
Linda Carol Anderson - Our Wall
Elizabeth Appell - The Sentry
Veronika Aretz - Verflixte Huehnersuppe
Meredith Averill - Dexter - Autopilot
Jeff Babb - Captain's Proxy
Jeff Babcock - Archdeacon's Tower
Blaire Baron-Larsen - Wanderlust
Thomas Barton - Torched
Stephanie Batailler - Pop Up
Eleanor Beaty - Eyes of Darkness
Mike Bencivenga - Kiss and Make Up
Laura Berent - Experience Sous Vide
Scott Billings - Just Like Us
Caroline Birouste - Orpheus
Eric Biskamp - Peace 101
keith blackwell - The Machine
Lisa Blair - The Office "Bachelor Auction"
Lisa Blair - Grey's Anatomy "Gifts and Curses"
Muir Boda - The Sword of Angels
Muir Boda - The Sword of Angels
Cole Bolchoz - Veronica's Tears
Patrick Bonner - The Office "The Jingle"
Dan Borengasser - Scram Gravy
Michael Brandt - Rumpelstiltskin the Untold Story
Larry Brenner - Soul Harvest
Kelly Jo Brick - GREY'S ANATOMY - Full House
Curtis Burdick - Rodney & Jerry: Grave Robbers
Scott Byrnes - THE MMBA ALL-STARS
Cecile Calichon - Magnitude
Craig Cambria (aka Daniel C Jay) - Night of Reflections
David Campbell - RAIL TALES
Patti Candelari - The Maltese's Falcon
Andy Cannistra - Army Ants
Andy Cannistra - Coliseum
Patrick Cardamone - Hunters
Patrick Cardamone - Hunters
Patrick Cardamone - Whatever You Say Oh Mighty Mr. Jingles
BC Carey - Penetrated
Don Caron - Different Drummers
Chadd Cawson - Kick The Cat
David Chan - Mighty Hercules
Robert Chomiak - Stories From a Suburban Madhouse
Anton Cobb - Go Cat Go
Caroline Cooney - MEDIUM Friends Like That
Christopher Cornell - After (Television Pilot)
Warren Cowell - Cripple Creek Colony
Pat Crawford - VEGAS VAMPS
Kenneth Crosby - Men of Duty
Gavin Cruickshank - Don't Dance Just Sparkle
Gavin Cruickshank - Rebound
Rufa'i D Bawa - TSO-TSO
David Dalessandro - ALPHA
Shawn Dalton - The Real Truth
David Daniels - Red Riding-Hood
Mark Daniels - The 3-D Triangle
Shell Dannelley - Find You First
George Danno - Gabriel's Light
Peter Deak - Myth of the Goldfingered Bandit
Justin Deal - The Thought Network
Leigh Delahanty - Psych Episode "Happy Campers"
Rory-Owen Delaney - Upac
Eric Dickson - NIGHT OF THE RED PHANTOM
Kai-Kevin Dietrich - Das Himmelstor
Erin Donavan - Karmically Correct
Timothy Dunham - Parker's Back
Michael Eging - The Silver Horn Echoes: A Song of Roland
Thomas Erdmann - Die Frau am Fenster
Richard Faymonville - The Devil His Due
Kristin Anne Fieseler - The Merman
Matthew Finio - The Snowball Effect
Jeremy Fischer - Children of Tomorrow
John Edward Flynt - Esperancia
LeMar Fooks - Sanctuary
Scott Fraley - Throwing Stones
Harris Freedman - The Post Office
Harris Freedman - A Minute of Silence
Harris Freedman - A Death in Brooklyn
Harris Freedman - Selling Off
Harris Freedman - My Name Isn't Judit
Harris Freedman - Southern Justice
Slov ant Gali - Die sieben Kugeln
Slov ant Gali - Die Welt der Kalamaris
Slov ant Gali - Planet der Pondos
William Gallagher - iRomance
Susanne Genee - De Sommenvogel
Samuel Genocchio - King of the Mountain
Layla Ghaday - The PMS Show
Charles Gibb Ph.D. - ESPIONAGE
George Gier - Maternity Leave
George Gier - The Road to Sturgis
Jonathan Goodman-Herrick - Madame B
Jonathan Goodman-Herrick - In The Shadow Of Wolves
Larry Gotterer - Reflections of an Exterminator
Robert Grant - Amnesia
Chris Greco - Death in the Cage
Chris Greco - The Church
Rhonda Grimm - Those Who Wait
Renate Haertel - Bei Liebe Tod
Kristian Hager - The Frayed Ends
Victoria Hager Rose - Screenplay/television
Victoria Hager Rose - TWO GUYS FROM BROOKLYN
Ged Halligan - Believe
Carol Vanderveer Hamilton - A Natural Aristocrat
Gregg Hanour - The Domovoy
Jonathan Harnisch - Edge of the Ocean
Madison Hart - ZEBRA
Madison Hart - ZEBRA
David Hastings - The Ninth Crusade
Don Haynes - River Run
John Heaston - Faces of Courage
Patrick Hegarty - Flower of Fire
jordan hunter - Deal With It
RONALD JACOBSON - Jewbanville
Juan Sebastian Jacome Moreano - Algo Por Mi
Royce Jamerson - Active Duty
Ulricke Jonack - Der Fluch
Rafe Judkins - Law and Order: SVU - "Senkotsu"
Evelin Juen - Grenzenlos der dunkle Mond fur Amelie
Harold Katkov - Matri-Money
Petra Katz - Bodypacker
Utz-Ruediger Kaufmann - Schamils Welten
Frederick Kim - ENTOURAGE: THE FAST AND THE FURIOUS
Joe Kisch - Swimming Against The Currents
Olivia Kleinknecht - Lunapark
Susan Klos - VOICES
Fred Knight - Bitumen
Jeffrey Knipe - Zurueck zu den Wurzeln des edlen Oelbaums
Sonja Kramer - Amy
Sonja Kramer - Amy
Patricia Kwende-Gendron - Massa Cottam
Callie Lane - Unnatural Girl
Steven Lang - BEES
Markus Albert Langer - Endstation unbekannt
Michael Lea - Clockwork
Reinhard Leprich - Der Schwur des Kolumbianers
Mara Lesemann - Getting In
Mara Lesemann - No Options
Stephen Levy - The Virtues of Vice
Laqueta Lewis - The Bricklayer
Laqueta Lewis - Solución Americana
Laqueta Lewis - Rasputin
Tom Lichtenberg - Golden
Markus Liebelt - Angel of Rage
Lev Lobov - The Big Bang Whip
Julie Lynch - Denim and Silk: The Life Story Of Rosamond
Billy Maddox - B Deviled
John Madill - Casablanca 101
Kenny Mann - Exposed
Graham Manson - DELIRIUM TREMENS
Kelly Marchand - The Office
Robert F. Mason - Prince Of Hell
Robert F. Mason - Remembrance
Thomas Matzeit - Morbus Novus
Casey McAdams - My Name is Earl - Peed on a Cop Car
Colin McCormack - High School Sweethearts
Edward Meisel - Jean-Marie et les femmes
Edward Mensore - The Deposition
Evan Menzel - The Fantastic Tale of Muhammed Miller
Peter Meppert - Drive It Like You Hate It
Glenn Millican - Safeword
Sabine Marta Mittelstaedt - Der Auftrag
Heidemarie Moenkemeyer - Die Blumenwiese
Rick Momii - Limelight and Cold Pizza
Craig Moorhead - The Third Half
Robert Morrow - Encore
Adam Moser - T.G.I.M. Thank God It's Michael
Mario Mueller - Gray Cell
Diane Namm - Full Blue
George Nicholis - Paper Airplanes
Peter Nielsen - Continue
Aleta Niggeler - BUTTER ME LOVE
Aleta Niggeler - BUTTER ME LOVE
Jim O'Connell - Shades of Grey
Jim O'Connell - Shades of Grey
Jim O'Connell - Shades of Grey
Terry O'Connell - Andrew's Child-Touched by an Angel
Bret Ootes - Atomic Eye
Margita Osusky-Orima - Emilia - eine Flucht ins Leben
Margita Osusky-Orima - Familie Fischotter von und zu Ottarbucht
Gisbert Otto - Wie viel Mut braucht der Mensch?
Michael Ouyang - An Animal Within
Wernher Ovalle - Lovelocked
Justin Owensby - In Trust
Ken Paiva - Reelin'
Mike Palmisciano - THE MELON MAN
Harvey Papush - Cat's Eyes
Sam Parisi - Onion Skin
Kelly Parks - Ghoul
Johanne Pastol - Simon
Aaron Pease - TEAM / me
Gregory Peduto - Trouble Boys In Melon Town
Vojislav Pejovic - The Story of Lola
Jamie Perez - Wanted: Sex Partner for Short-Term Monogamous Relationship
George Petersen - SLASH
Claudia Pierrot - The journay
Claudia Pierrot - The Virtual World of Marika
Romauld Pistis - L'écharpe blanche
Rick Polizzi - The Dale
Dina Popper - SITGES
James Rabbitts - The Nine Seconds Club
Melissa Raft - La Bonne Etoile
Gregory Ranky - Extrusion-5: Graduate Reunion
Gregory Ranky - Extrusion-5: LAN Minds-Rayos' Story
Gregory Ranky - Extrusion-5: LAN Minds-Liz's Story
Flavio Redlich - Mr. Magic - Die Geschichte eines Moments
Heather Regnier - Imperfectly Conscious
Bryan Reilly - The Junkyard
Anna Franziska Reyes Bueno - La Coyotita
matthew rittberg - How I Met Your Mother- "The Bar"
Ray Rose - Race
Gerd Ruebenstrunk - Siebenwelt
Gernot Ruecker - Suncrash
Chad Rullman - The Betrayer
Seann Ryon - THE BOYS
Deborah Sahagun - The Ghostwriter
Marc Sandler - WORKING CLASS HEROES
Jessica Scalise - Uncle Ed is Dead
Florian Scheimpflug - Polaroid Panoptikum
Bernd Scheuermann - Mit den Augen einer Katze
Mark Sewards - Mirror Called Mexico
terrence shrader - Ripples and Waves
Joe Siple - Immunity
Todd Slotten - Boot the Pigeon
Andrew B Smith - Godforsaken
Michael Smith - The High Cost of Parenting
Daniel Smith - Castles of Dirt
Ingmar Smortz - sdfsfd
Mark Solovey - Althea American Daughter
Mark Solovey - Althea American Daughter
Martin Sommer - Der Fischer
Eric Song - Island Bound
Peter Spencer - The Last British Execution
Reggie Street - Serve It Up
Russell Summers - Archangel
Russell Summers - 6th
Russell Summers - Strange Skies
Cassandra Taylor - American, Idle
Michael Thai - Special Thanks Fathers
matthew Thomas - Hide
William Tucker - WAGNER:Die Meistersinger
Holly Tully - The Hand of Midas
David Ullendorff - THE PATRON SAINT OF DISAPPOINTING CHILDREN
Heather Upton - Extracurricular Activities
George Varotsis - CLARITY
Leonid Vasilevskiy - My Epiphany Closet
Dave Vaughan - The Dragon's Lair
Dave Vaughan - A Task of Draculian Proportions: The Quest for Kermit the Vampire
Patrick Verdu - Pourquoi
Natalya Vidokle - Threesome
Vanessa Virella - COLD CHILLS
Jamie Virostko - The Outskirts of Paradise
GINA WAKEHAM - Dog Gone It
Amanda Walden - AURA
Albert Waller - Always A Gathering
Gilles Warembourg - Chiens Méchants et L'oeil du Calamar
Timothy Waverla - Rubberneck
Patrick Weber - Gorgonen
Giannina Wedde - Tizian und das Heer der Unsichtbaren
Giannina Wedde - Tizian und das Heer der Unsichtbaren
Ronald Weir - Cross Match
Juliana Weiss - On Duty
Juliana Weiss - On Duty - Supplementary Materials
Charles Welty - The Problem of Cell 13
Gali Wexler - THE SEALED ROOM
Darren Whisker - Squeeze Play
Darren Williams - OFF SCREEN
Craig Williams - Cape of Good Hope
Kevin Wilson - The Route
Mark Winzer - The Interview
Susanne Wolf - Die Geisel (The hostage)
Paul Stefan Wolff - Legion
Michele Wong - The Principle of Uncertainty According to Hal Bruno
Aaron Yarber - Sleepin' Dogs
Scott Yarborough - How I Met Your Mother: "Barney Goes Missing"
Meske Yasar - Die Reise durch mein Leben
Ahron Yeshaiek - Miles in Time